Czar Nikky (nk_seashore) wrote,
Czar Nikky
nk_seashore

  • Mood:

"I'm Gettin' Married In The Morning"


Hey, like do you know that song? It's from "My Fair Lady."

"I'm gettin' married in the mornin'
Ding dong the bells are gonna chime..."

(And so on...)

Well, I'm actually getting married in December. (Go fig, huh? LOL.)

We got engaged in July and it's been a madhouse ever since. ROFL. Yikes!

I had no clue what's involved. Seriously.

Anyway, the good part is that I'm in love and she's in love and we're gonna get married and be together and all that jazz. So, that's very, very cool.

Oh! Yeah, it April april_diamond, who I originally 'met' online, believe it or not. (Playing at a list at Yahoo!, actually, but that's another long and boring story.)

We're waaaaay compatible and happy and stuff. We love doing the same things in RL and online. (For the most part.) It's coooool.

We've already had a lot of practice with the parenting thingy, cuz of having Prissy so much, so we're ready for that when it come along. LOL. No rush, but it's okay if it happens in the next couple years...

``Czar Nikky (Nik)

Subscribe

  • Fic--Slashy Piece...

    Quickly! Here's the link to my new fic " Over." All the usual junk applies. If you don't like slash, don't read. If you don't like Real People…

  • Bad--and Good--News

    Well, as everyone knows by now, the BAD news is that Kevin Richardson is leaving BSB. That. Sucks. I don't know why, but I never ever expected…

  • Meme--Friends Icons

    I did the LJ Friends Icons Meme. (It shows the userpics/icons of all my friends--plus links to each person/community. Rock on!) My LiveJournal…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment